WELCOME TO




West Bengal

Organizing Committee

Dear Member,

Clinical Class for PGT Examination Batch will begin on 8th December 2017 at NRS Medical College.

Day Date Institution Convener Time
Friday 8-Dec-17 N.R.S Medical College Prog Gautam Bhattacharya 9.00 A.M
Friday 15-Dec-17 Medical College Prof. Subhasis Saha 9.00 A.M
Friday 22-Dec-17 C.N.M.C Prof. Aloy Jyoti Kundu 9.00 A.M
Friday 5-Jan-18 Medica Superspeciality Hospital Dr. Anirban Chatterjee 9.00 A.M
Friday 12-Jan-18 IPGMER / SSKM Prof. A.K Pal 9.00 A.M
Friday 19-Jan-18 V.I.M.S Prof. Tapas Chakraborty 9.00 A.M
Friday 2-Feb-18 Peerless Hospital Dr. Swarnendu Samanta 9.00 A.M

 
















































































































































































































































































WEST BENGAL ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATION
2017-2018
CLINICAL CLASS FOR THE PGT EXAMINATION BATCH
Date: 08.12.2017
Sl. No Name Institution Contact No
1 DR. SUBHADEET GHOSH R.G. KAR MCH 9831655926
2 DR. RANADEEP HALDER R.G. KAR MCH 9434339180
3 DR. SWAPAN MANDAL R.G. KAR MCH 9635535352
4 DR. SHER BAHADUR SINGH R.G. KAR MCH 9073383481
5 DR. MILAN CHANDRA RUIDAS R.G. KAR MCH 8777754662
6 DR. ARNAB SARKAR BMCH 8482001538
7 DR. AVIK KUMAR KHANRA CMRI 7688057130
8 DR. A. PRAMANIK MCH 8240396832
9 DR. ABDUS SAMIM MCH 9477167463
10 DR. RAJEN BULO MCH 9874315552
11 DR. RAKESH SARKAR MCH 9143209544
12 DR. HRIDAY NARAYAN MISHRA MCH 9875390370
13 DR. ABHILASH SARKAR BMCH 9477320497
14 DR. SOUMYADIP DUTTA ROY BMCH 9062686800
15 DR. S.K.NABINEWAS BMCH 90989640200
16 DR. ARGHA KUSUM ROY IPGMER 9088076335
17 DR. SAIKAT SARKAR MCH 8820074818
18 DR. DEBANJAN ADAK IPGMER 9051323010
19 DR. MUJIBAR RAHAMAN MALLICK IPGMER 8902154616
20 DR. A. SARKAR IPGMER 9477039548
21 DR. RAMHARI DUTTA IPGMER 9614613197
22 DR. CHETAN IPGMER 9804927654
23 DR. IMTELEHAS ABRAHAM MCH 9958479498
24 DR. VAIBHAV CMRI 8108733314
25 DR. SAMJIT ACHARYA MCH 9903942499
26 DR. JOYDEEP MITRA MCH 9088028818
27 DR. KEVIN VADORIYA CMRI 9665366607
28 DR. SOMENDU BESRA CNMCH 8972100317
29 DR. MANORANJAN SWAIN CNMCH 8017684679
30 DR. PUNEET PRAKASH CNMCH 8697970199
31 DR. SHOMIK SARKAR KPC 8017060303
32 DR. ARKA CHATTERJEE NRSMCH 9804740249
33 DR. RAJEEV BISWAS NRSMCH 9143076384
34 DR. SAGAR MUKHOPADHYAY NRSMCH 8100481474
35 DR. APURBA GORAIN BMCH 8900593727
36 DR. SOURAV MUKHERJEE NRSMCH 8336862779

 

Let's Get in Event

Event Location